Friday, May 15, 2009

My girls...

I met up with my girls last Friday and Saturday. It was a pretty much unplanned meet up exception for the fact that Loonie kinda dated me 2 days before Friday. We had our girls' night out at Mamak Murni, SS2 for dinner before ending up at Starbucks, like usual.

Alright, if you're wondering why Starbucks, then, think again... Starbucks is like an addiction and my addiction took me far enough that night to go for a Iced Venti Caramel Macchiato with just one shot, more milk, less ice. Haha... It took me 4 hours to finish the whole cup. Seems like I'm getting older and my metabolism is betraying me.

Whatever it is, let the pictures do the talking...


Yeah, there were only 3 of us, Loonie, Gigi and I. Gigi only met up with us at Starbucks after her dinner date with her colleagues.

Soon, Loonie began to have the urge to camwhore, well, I didn't know why but it just came to her that we should camwhore since we haven't been doing that for quite some time.


Actually, there are a lot of pictures taken but since they aren't so nice, I've decided not to show all, only some pictures in which I think they're the nicer ones. Muahaha... I'm so damn nice, right?

The next day, we went for Wolverine at GSC, 1 Utama and this time, my little sister and Clara tagged along. First up, we went for lunch at Chillis. If you don't know, Chillis and TGI Friday's share the same concept. The only difference is the portion of the food at Chillis is larger than those at TGI Friday's.


I ruined the picture with my fingers, I know, you don't need to remind me but I just love how my fingers look in the picture. Muahaha... Clara was saying I really kacau a lot. Well, it's fun to be annoying at times but don't worry, I know the limits.

Anyway, after lunch, we walked around a bit before going for Wolverine at 4.40p.m. Darn... Wolverine is such a good movie, recommended! You guys should go and watch it if you haven't catch it yet.

My twin brother mentioned that it was so inconsiderate and so not nice of me not to invite him along for the gathering. So, Bernard, after which you've seen the picture below, you'll know why I didn't invite you...


Taa-daah... It was because you were already there with us, so, we didn't need to invite you again. See, I was even indirectly hugging you!

3 comments:

Simpleton said...

I'm there huh? gagaga..i love u all too!

clement said...

where is the one i miss the most?

Angel Valerie said...

Bernard darling, u love us? muahahaha... and it comes out of ur mouth? i think if everyone hears that, they wont be able to sleep tonight. haha.

Clement, the one u miss most should be me. haha...